The management and protection of personal data of the visitor or user services www.dibidabo.com is governed by the terms of this and subject to the relevant provisions of Greek Law 2472/1997 for protection of the individual and the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President of Personal Data, the PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European (directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC).

The www.dibidabo.com always act in accordance with current legislation and aims to better application of good practice on the Internet, and treats all personal data of the visitor or registered member or customer, not expressly undertakes not to transfer to any third party (natural or legal) for absolutely no reason, with the exception of the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities.

The www.dibidabo.com keeps records of personal data, send or records when registering as a member himself the visitor / user and sends it via any form of communication or when placing the order, for communication of www.dibidabo.com with the owner of the personal data. The above data are kept in a secure computer data processing center of GR (Greece) for the safety of which have taken all necessary measures to contain the most modern computer technology and databases.

The www.dibidabo.com works with payment service providers (for example, credit card companies, banks, money transfer services like Paypal, transport companies and courier (courier), debt collection agencies etc.) services log statistics, IT service providers (eg, computer centers, host providers, service backup, database services) necessary for the conduct of its business or securing data or service users website. These providers have access to personal data which are necessary for the operation of services. These service providers are required to use personal data in accordance with this privacy policy and the relevant regulatory privacy laws of Greek law.

However, www.dibidabo.com can not guarantee the security of data transmitted over networks, to the extent that such protection is not achieved by taking appropriate security measures imposed by the law, and does not assume any relevant direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, or non-material damage which may be suffered by the user from accessing the internet.

The visitor / user can either contact the company online at info @ www.dibidabo.com to address any questions regarding the privacy policy of keeping the data, or to to check for the existence of a personal file, correct, change or deletion, or by managing the Account to make corrections or changes to the elements, or to delete your account from the website of www.dibidabo.com .

The www.dibidabo.com gathers and can maintain indefinitely non-personal data (ie data through which it is impossible to identify the person who submitted) for statistical processing , traffic's sites, etc.

Cookies
The www.dibidabo.com does not use permanent cookies (persistent cookies) to collect personal information of visitors in navigating the visitor to its website. However, some pages of the web site can use temporary (session) cookies, which are deleted when the Browser visitor or user closed and terminated his connection with the website of

Links to other sites ("Links")
The www.dibidabo.com include links ("links") to other websites which are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal). In no case does a www.dibidabo.com on Conditions Privacy policies of these websites.

IP Addresses ("Addresses IP")
The IP address through which the H / PC or the guest user has access to the Internet and then www.dibidabo.com is used only for statistical purposes or for the protection against malicious attacks to www.dibidabo.com , and are subject to this Privacy Policy as described previously.